Tournaments

Upcoming Tournaments

Click the logo to go to the Tournament Page
TESL Weekly Placeholder
December 16, 12:00pm EST
We're running a weekly tournament for The Elder Scrolls Legends! This will feature a $150 Prize Pool.

Enter a Tournament

WarpMeta is THE place for amateur gamers to compete in a professional-style environment. All are welcome. To enter a tournament, you must be a registered WarpMeta member. For team events, your team must be registered. If your team is not registered, please visit out Teams page. Otherwise, visit the individual tournament pages (by clicking on the tournament logo, above) to enter the event.


Past Tournaments

Click the logo for more information or on the You Tube logo (if showing) for the tournament video.
TESL Weekly #43
December 9, 12:00pm EST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is plzdonhakme

The Runner-Up is EndoZoa

TESL Weekly #42
December 2, 12:00pm EST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is Thuldir

TESL Weekly #41
November 25, 12:00pm EST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Frenzy1

The Runner-Up is EndoZoa

TESL Weekly #40
November 18, 12:00pm EST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is KoverasBG

The Runner-Up is ThallionDark

TESL Weekly #39
November 11, 12:00pm EST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is superthx555

TESL NA #38
November 1, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is EndoZoa

TESL EU #11
October 30, 1:30pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is eyenie

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL NA #37
October 25, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is plzdonhakme

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL EU #10
October 23, 1:30pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL NA #36
October 18, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is KoverasBG

The Runner-Up is EndoZoa

TESL NA #35
September 20, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Frenzy1

The Runner-Up is TheSirChoate

TESL EU #9
September 18, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Traitor-Joe

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL NA #34
September 13, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is TheSirChoate

The Runner-Up is Korzelvus

TESL EU #8
September 11, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is petamax

TESL NA #33
September 6, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Traitor-Joe

The Runner-Up is superthx555

TESL EU #7
September 4, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Traitor-Joe

The Runner-Up is Ikarus.

TESL NA #32
August 30, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is plzdonhakme

The Runner-Up is Warriors7

TESL EU #6
August 28, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is KoverasBG

The Runner-Up is emikaela

TESL NA #31
August 23, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is calldacopshelp

TESL EU #5
August 21, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Frenzy1

The Runner-Up is calldacopshelp

TESL NA #30
August 16, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is petamax

TESL EU #4
August 14, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is YouCanCallMeAl

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL EU #3
August 7, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is Fafal

TESL NA #29
August 2, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is KoverasBG

The Runner-Up is Aesepus

TESL EU #2
July 31, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Fafal

The Runner-Up is TolunayOngut

TESL Weekly #28
July 26, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is calldacopshelp

TESL EU #1
July 24, 3:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL Weekly #27
July 19, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is plzdonhakme

The Runner-Up is TDCJason

TESL Weekly #26
July 12, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is plzdonhakme

TESL Weekly #25
July 5, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is plzdonhakme

The Runner-Up is YouCanCallMeAl

TESL Weekly #24
June 28, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is plzdonhakme

The Runner-Up is Fictional0

TESL Weekly #23
June 21, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is plzdonhakme

The Runner-Up is reireibarker

TESL Weekly #22
June 7, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is j-silver

The Runner-Up is mattyborch

TESL Weekly #21
May 31, 7:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is petamax

TESL Weekly #20
May 24, 9:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL Weekly #19
May 17, 9:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Fictional0

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL Weekly #18
May 10, 9:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is TheKrazyKat

The Runner-Up is mattyborch

TESL Weekly #17
May 4, 9:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is petamax

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL Weekly #16
April 26, 9:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is GentleBen

TESL Weekly #15
April 19, 9:00pm EDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Frenzy1

The Runner-Up is fictional0

TESL Weekly #14
April 12, 6:00pm PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is TDCJason

The Runner-Up is Traitor-Joe

TESL Weekly #13
April 5, 6:00pm PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is GentleBen

The Runner-Up is calldacopshelp

TESL Weekly #12
March 29, 6:00pm PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Warriors7

The Runner-Up is superthx555

TESL Weekly #11
March 15, 6:00pm PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Arakom

The Runner-Up is Levios.

TESL Weekly #10
March 1, 6:00pm PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is ​Frenzy1

The Runner-Up is ​reireibarker

TESL Weekly #9
February 25, 10:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Karakondzhul

The Runner-Up is YouCanCallMeAl

TESL Weekly #8
February 15, 6:00pm PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is RiverYowie

TESL Weekly #7
February 4, 9:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is KoverasBG

The Runner-Up is Frenzy1

TESL Weekly #6
January 25, 6:00pm PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is petamax

TESL Weekly #5
January 11, 6:00pm PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is superthx555

The Runner-Up is Traitor-Joe

TESL Weekly #4
December 14, 6:00pm PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Frenzy1

The Runner-Up is Ikarus.

WarpMeta Weeklies #18
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

December 9, 11:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is ssa tea ew

The Runner-Up is Portal of Gaming

WarpMeta Weeklies #17
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

December 2, 11:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is The Savages

The Runner-Up is No Anime Allowed

TESL Weekly #3
November 30, 6:00pm PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Frenzy1

The Runner-Up is Dust103

WarpMeta Weeklies #16
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

November 11, 11:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is The Savages

The Runner-Up is No Anime Allowed

TESL Weekly #2
November 9, 5:00pm PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is petamax

The Runner-Up is GriffenGasp

WarpMeta Weeklies #15
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

October 28, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Sinatraas rap playlist

The Runner-Up is +2SR

TESL Weekly #1
WarpMeta's First TESL Weekly Event!
October 26, 6:00pm PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Ramraj

The Runner-Up is Saedorn

WarpMeta Weeklies #14
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

October 15, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Sinatras Rap Playlist

The Runner-Up is Bedtime Fugitives

WarpMeta Weeklies #13
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

October 12, 6:00pm PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is +2SR

The Runner-Up is Café

Third Place is Ever Esports

Xsolla eSports Academy Finals
Sponsored by
Xsolla eSports Academy
September 23, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Rockets Esports

The Runner-Up is Bedtime Fugitives

Xsolla eSports Academy Qualifier #2
Sponsored by
Xsolla eSports Academy
September 16, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Rockets Esports

The Runner-Up is Bunny Blasters

Third Place is KARMA

Fourth Place is Veapoc Gaming

Xsolla eSports Academy Qualifier #1
Sponsored by
Xsolla eSports Academy
September 9, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is BigBallerBrand

The Runner-Up is Bedtime Fugitives

Third Place is +2SR

Fourth Place is The Savages

WarpMeta Weeklies #12
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

August 26, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Miraculum

The Runner-Up is Team Limitless

Third Place is Café

Fourth Place is Banned From E-Harmony

WarpMeta Weeklies #11
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

August 19, 11:00am PDT
Join one of WarpMeta's weekly events! This is a Free Tournament with a $200 Prize Pool. First and second place will earn a share of the pool.
WarpMeta Weeklies #10
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

August 12, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Banned From E-Harmony

The Runner-Up is Big Baller Brand

WarpMeta Weeklies #9
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

August 5, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is The Savages

The Runner-Up is Tempest

WarpMeta Weeklies #8
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

July 29, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is BigBallerBrand

The Runner-Up is Tempest

Third Place is Team Sightless

Fourth Place is Sensei

WarpMeta Weeklies #7
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

July 22, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Big Baller Brand

The Runner-Up is Tempest Esports

WarpMeta Weeklies #6
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

July 15, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Big Baller Brand

The Runner-Up is Anime Is Real

Third Place is Luxul Gaming

Fourth Place is Cafe

WarpMeta Weeklies #5
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

July 1, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Precipitous Heights

The Runner-Up is Red Rockets

Third Place is Team Sightless

Fourth Place is Cafe

WarpMeta Weeklies #4
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

June 24, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Red Rockets

The Runner-Up is Cafe

Third Place is Team Sightless

WarpMeta Weeklies #3
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

June 17, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Anime Is Real

The Runner-Up is Precipitous Heights

Third Place is Team Sightless

Fourth Place is Cafe

WarpMeta Weeklies #2
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

June 10, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Anime is Real

The Runner-Up is Precipitous Heights

Third Place is Team Sightless

Fourth Place is eleMentals

WarpMeta Weeklies #1
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

May 27, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Pardon My French Toast

The Runner-Up is Precipitous Heights

WarpMeta Open Finals
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

April 29, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Pardon My French Toast

The Runner-Up is Runnin' Reinhardts

WarpMeta Masters II
Sponsored by
Xsolla eSports Academy
April 22, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Matter

The Runner-Up is Liberum Tempus

WarpMeta Open III
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

April 1, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Pardon My French Toast

The Runner-Up is Red Rockets

WarpMeta Masters I
March 18, 11:00am PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Liberum Tempus

The Runner-Up is Prototype Prodigies

WarpMeta Open II
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

March 4, 11:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Runnin' Reinhardts

The Runner-Up is Red Rockets

Gender Wars!
Which gender will triumph?
February 18, 11:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Red Team

The Runner-Up is AwesomekingisDumb

WarpMeta Open I
Sponsored by  RIMON 
Law Firm Evolved

February 4, 11:00am PST

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Eanix

The Runner-Up is Liberum Tempus

Fall Brawl II Platinum +
For Teams with Platinum+ Ratings
November 13, 1:00pm PST
This tournament is for players and teams ranked in the Platinum Division or higher. The winner will receive a minimum of $300 and second place will receive $150.
Fall Brawl II Bronze-Gold
For Teams Rated Bronze - Gold
November 12, 1:00pm PST
This tournament is for players and teams ranked in the Bronze, Silver and Gold Divisions. The winning team will receive a minimum of $300 and second place will receive $150.
WarpMeta Fall Brawl
Professional-Style Tournament Play
October 15, 12:00pm PDT

Final Results
The Tournament Winner is Thuggish Ruggish Bone123

The Runner-Up is Meicaroni and Cheese